ANDS Services - Demonstration Environment - development

Organisation

The University of Queensland Fryer Library

Also known as: Fryer Library, Fryer Library
The University of Queensland
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Full description

The Fryer Library is one of the 15 branches of the University of Queensland Library. It contains the Library's special collections. The Fryer Library holds significant collections of Australian Studies resources.

Established in 1927 to assist the study of Australian literature, the Fryer Library continues to support scholarship and research through its extensive holdings of publications and manuscripts of some of Australia's leading writers. In addition to the nearly 100,000 volumes of publications, there are manuscripts, rare books, research theses and other special collections.

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Identifiers

Contact Information

fryer@library.uq.edu.au


Ph: + 61 (7) 3365 6276
Fax: + 61 (7) 3365 6776
Level 4
Duhig Building
St Lucia Campus
The University of Queensland, Q 4072

fryer@library.uq.edu.au


Debug Menu
Debug menu is currently unavailable.