Demonstration Environment - development

Organisation

Australian Railway Historical Society, Victorian Division

Also known as:
Museum Metadata Exchange
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

The Australian Railway Historical Society, Victorian Division, Inc (ARHS Vic.). was established in 1945 and caters for those interested in Victorian railway history. The ARHS(Vic)Inc supports publications, an archive, and film and video group. Since 1962, ARHS Vic Div has also operated the Railway Museum at North Williamstown.

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Contact Information

geoffb@phm.gov.au

Champion Road PO Box 748
Williamstown Victoria Victoria 3016 3016
Australia
Australia